Register To Comment
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: The Vapourbot Awards: X

  1. #11
    Last minute!

    Most Original Design:
    1. Blizzard
    2. Assegai
    3. SuckerPunch

    Best Design:
    1. The Disc
    2. The Crashing Bore
    3. Under Pressure

    Most Original Designer:
    1. Alex Holt
    2. Zarte Siempre
    3. Frank Goacher

    Best Designer:
    1. Kody Kunz
    2. Joey McConnell
    3. Andrew Jackson

    Best Sportsman:
    1. Andrew Jackson
    2. Martijn Benschop
    3. Joey McConnell

    Best Clusterbot:
    1. Double Killa
    2. The Team That Wasn't There
    3. Going Crunch

    Best Interchangeable Vapourbot:
    1. Slammer VI
    2. N.S.B.F.R. X
    3. W.X. 6.0

    Best Rammer:
    1. Flick of the Wrist
    2. Scottishly Fictional
    3. ForcePower 5.0

    Best Walker:
    1. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    2. ArchAngel of the Abyss
    3. Supreme Glory Beta

    Best Shuffler:
    1. M.O.R.D. 2
    2. Mother of All Bricks 2
    2. Metallic Doom

    Best Tracked:
    1. Sheer Heart Attack 2
    2. May Tracks Evolutions
    3. Darkestar

    Best Front-Hinged Flipper:
    1. Son of Ripper 3.5
    2. Gabriel V
    3. Disco 5

    Best Rear-Hinged Flipper:
    1. SpinVerter 3
    2. Achilles
    3. StratosFear

    Best Axe:
    1. The Business Ends
    2. Intriguous
    3. Black Panther

    Best Horizontal Spinner:
    1. Parasite
    2. SpunOut 3.0
    3. Eye of Ran II

    Best Vertical Spinner:
    1. The Disc
    2. Disco 5
    3. Dishonourable Discharge

    Best Full Body Spinner:
    1. Tengu VII
    2. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    3. Spinny Thing Recharged

    Best Horizontal Crusher:
    1. Under Pressure
    2. Flank Attack D.T.
    3. GigaByte

    Best Vertical Crusher:
    1. N
    2. Squish
    3. Slaying Mantis E

    Best Uncategorised Weapon:
    1. The Crashing Bore 2
    2. Assegai
    3. The Deflesher

    Best Writer:
    1. Kody Kunz
    2. Martijn Benschop
    3. Lewis Matthews

    Best Minor Tournament:
    1. VFT: The Comeback
    2. Mechanical Maesltrom: Annihilation
    3. Crash & Burn Mini Tourn of Death

    Best Major Tournament:
    1. Velociraptor's Fanfic Tournament 6
    2. The Crash & Burn Tournament
    3. Never Seen Before Fic League 6

    Best Team:
    1. Team Doomforall
    2. Team Varying Every Day
    3. Team ???

    Best Vapourboteer:
    1. Frank Goacher
    2. Aaron Knight
    3. Hector Gilbert

    Best Vapourbot:
    1. Son of Ripper
    2. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    3. Tengu VII

    GOD, that was hard. XP

  2. #12
    Quote Originally Posted by Steven
    GOD, that was hard. XP
    THAT. I have been working on a serious list for a few days now and I still am not satisfied, sorry, I damn sure hope I will finish this stuff before the next week starts xD.

  3. #13
    Reading some of the names on this list brings back memories!
    Thumbs up to all the oldbies that are still here, repping the vaporbot world.

Register To Comment

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •