Register To Comment
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: The Vapourbot Awards: X

  1. #11
    steven_mcg's Avatar
    Member

    Status
    Offline
    Name
    Steven
    Location
    Glasgow, Scotland
    Posts
    1,084
    Last minute!

    Most Original Design:
    1. Blizzard
    2. Assegai
    3. SuckerPunch

    Best Design:
    1. The Disc
    2. The Crashing Bore
    3. Under Pressure

    Most Original Designer:
    1. Alex Holt
    2. Zarte Siempre
    3. Frank Goacher

    Best Designer:
    1. Kody Kunz
    2. Joey McConnell
    3. Andrew Jackson

    Best Sportsman:
    1. Andrew Jackson
    2. Martijn Benschop
    3. Joey McConnell

    Best Clusterbot:
    1. Double Killa
    2. The Team That Wasn't There
    3. Going Crunch

    Best Interchangeable Vapourbot:
    1. Slammer VI
    2. N.S.B.F.R. X
    3. W.X. 6.0

    Best Rammer:
    1. Flick of the Wrist
    2. Scottishly Fictional
    3. ForcePower 5.0

    Best Walker:
    1. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    2. ArchAngel of the Abyss
    3. Supreme Glory Beta

    Best Shuffler:
    1. M.O.R.D. 2
    2. Mother of All Bricks 2
    2. Metallic Doom

    Best Tracked:
    1. Sheer Heart Attack 2
    2. May Tracks Evolutions
    3. Darkestar

    Best Front-Hinged Flipper:
    1. Son of Ripper 3.5
    2. Gabriel V
    3. Disco 5

    Best Rear-Hinged Flipper:
    1. SpinVerter 3
    2. Achilles
    3. StratosFear

    Best Axe:
    1. The Business Ends
    2. Intriguous
    3. Black Panther

    Best Horizontal Spinner:
    1. Parasite
    2. SpunOut 3.0
    3. Eye of Ran II

    Best Vertical Spinner:
    1. The Disc
    2. Disco 5
    3. Dishonourable Discharge

    Best Full Body Spinner:
    1. Tengu VII
    2. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    3. Spinny Thing Recharged

    Best Horizontal Crusher:
    1. Under Pressure
    2. Flank Attack D.T.
    3. GigaByte

    Best Vertical Crusher:
    1. N
    2. Squish
    3. Slaying Mantis E

    Best Uncategorised Weapon:
    1. The Crashing Bore 2
    2. Assegai
    3. The Deflesher

    Best Writer:
    1. Kody Kunz
    2. Martijn Benschop
    3. Lewis Matthews

    Best Minor Tournament:
    1. VFT: The Comeback
    2. Mechanical Maesltrom: Annihilation
    3. Crash & Burn Mini Tourn of Death

    Best Major Tournament:
    1. Velociraptor's Fanfic Tournament 6
    2. The Crash & Burn Tournament
    3. Never Seen Before Fic League 6

    Best Team:
    1. Team Doomforall
    2. Team Varying Every Day
    3. Team ???

    Best Vapourboteer:
    1. Frank Goacher
    2. Aaron Knight
    3. Hector Gilbert

    Best Vapourbot:
    1. Son of Ripper
    2. Mass Disctruction Ultimate
    3. Tengu VII

    GOD, that was hard. XP

  2. #12
    Member

    Status
    Offline
    Location
    Enschede, The Netherlands!
    Posts
    2,051
    Quote Originally Posted by Steven
    GOD, that was hard. XP
    THAT. I have been working on a serious list for a few days now and I still am not satisfied, sorry, I damn sure hope I will finish this stuff before the next week starts xD.

  3. #13
    knightrous's Avatar
    Member

    Status
    Offline
    Name
    Knightrous
    Robots
    Scarlet, Little Red Flipper, Annoying Box Rush, Knightrous Wedge
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,031
    Reading some of the names on this list brings back memories!
    Thumbs up to all the oldbies that are still here, repping the vaporbot world.

Register To Comment

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •