• Fighting Robots Association Heavyweight Championship 2018

    Fighting Robots Association Heavyweight Championship 2018
    Hosted by Robots Live!
    Competitors

    Behemoth
    Deadlock
    Eruption
    Immersion
    Iron-Awe 5
    Iron-Awe 6
    Iron-Awe 8
    Luna-Tic
    Manta
    Megga-Mouse
    Rapid
    Switch
    Tango
    Yoton

    Competition Format
    Round 1
    Robots Compete one on one with the winner from each heat going through to the first round. The losers enter a melee for a chance to proceed to the next round.

    Heat A
    Eruption (Winner)
    Manta

    Heat B
    Immersion (Winner)
    Luna-Tic

    Heat C
    Iron-Awe 6 (Winner)
    Iron-Awe 8

    Heat D
    Behemoth (Winner)
    Deadlock

    Heat E
    Yoton (Winner)
    Iron-Awe 5

    Heat F
    Sandstorm (Winner)
    Apollo

    Heat G
    Switch (Winner)
    Tango

    Heat H
    Rapid (Winner)
    Megga-Mouse

    Losers Melee 1
    Manta (Winner)
    Iron Awe 8
    Luna-Tic
    Megga-Mouse

    Losers Melee 2
    Apocalypse (Winner)
    Tango
    Deadlock

    Round 2
    Robots compete one on one and the winners proceed to the quarter-finals, with a losers melee

    Iron Awe 6 (Winner)
    Immersion

    Yoton (Winner)
    Rapid

    Switch (Winner)
    Sandstorm

    Manta (Winner)
    Behemoth

    Eruption (Winner)
    Apocalypse

    Losers Melee
    Behemoth (Winner)
    Sandstorm
    Rapid
    Apocalypse

    Quarter Finals
    Robots Compete one on one. The winners proceed to the semi finals and the losers compete in a losers melee for the final spot.

    Eruption (Winner)
    Yoton

    Manta (Winner)
    Switch

    Iron Awe 6 (Winner)
    Behemoth

    Losers Melee:
    Yoton (Winner)
    Behemoth
    Switch

    Semi Final:

    Eruption (Winner)
    Iron Awe 6

    Manta (Winner)
    Yoton

    3rd Place Playoff:
    Iron Awe 6 (Winner)
    Yoton

    Finals:
    Eruption (Winner)
    Manta



    FRA Heavyweight Champion 2018
    Eruption

    Second place
    Manta

    Third place
    Iron Awe 6